FREE SHIPPING on most orders over $500* See Exclusions

1. Excludes LTL Products.

2. Free ground shipping applies to lower 48 states only

Same-Day Processing for Orders Placed Before 2PM PST (Mon-Fri) Learn More
TRADE PROGRAM Discounts & Benefits Learn More
Add to project

Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light

$199.95
SKU
12200-2-R
Customize:
Quantity:
-
+
Quick Quote
Alcon Lighting Store Alcon Lighting +1 (310) 733-1248 customer service +1 (877) 733-5236 customer service
US Los Angeles 2845 S. Robertson Blvd. CA 90034
[email protected]
$199.95
SKU
12200-2-R
Write a review
In stock
Lead Time
Built to Order: 2-4 Weeks

NOTE: We cannot guarantee lead times for built to order products. Occasional backorder of components (i.e., LED drivers, diodes and/or other electrical components) may lead to assembly delays. Be assured, Alcon Lighting is 100 percent committed to meeting and/or exceeding lead time estimates.

Oversized Product
Image 1 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light
Image 1 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light Image 2 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light Image 3 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light Image 4 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light Image 5 of Alcon 12200-2-R RFT Architectural LED Linear Recessed Mount Light
Product information
Details

The Alcon Lighting RFT Series Architectural LED Recessed Linear Lighting fixtures bring clean lines and clear light to commercial LED or residential office lighting interiors. Our sleek, stylish fixtures offer highly effective and efficient lighting solutions for hotels, offices, retail outlets, restaurants, and more.

Construction: Die-formed and welded 22-gauge cold rolled steel
Lens: Snap In Frosted Acrylic Lens
Voltage: 120-277
Wattage: 15W (1x15W)
Lumens: 1700 lms
CRI: 83
Listings: ETL Listed and DLC for LED component only
LED lamp included

Formerly: 14104-R

More Information
More Information
Manufacturer Alcon Lighting
SKU 12200-2-R
Return Policy Assembled to Order. A 50% Restocking Fee May Apply.
Technology LED
Regulations ETL, UL, DLC Listed, Assembled in the USA, Buy American Act
Voltage 120-277V
Color Temperature 4000K Cool White, 5000K Day Light, 3500K Soft White
Lens Opacity Frosted
Housing Size 2 Inch
Features Emergency Backup Battery
Mount Type Recessed Flanged, Recessed Trimless
Width 2.375"
Length 24"
Lumen Output 1200 - 2199 Lumens
Lumen Output Max 1700 Lumens
Wattage 15 Watts (1x15W)
Reviews
Oversized Product