FREE SHIPPING on most orders over $500* See Exclusions

1. Excludes LTL Products.

2. Free ground shipping applies to lower 48 states only

Same-Day Processing for Orders Before 2PM PST (Mon-Fri) Learn More
TRADE PROGRAM Discounts & Benefits Learn More

Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot

Components In-Stock - Assembly Required
SKU
12100-20-P-8
Lead Time
Built to Order: 1-2 Weeks

NOTE: given the nature of built-to-order products, we cannot guarantee lead-times. Occasional back-order of components (i.e. LED drivers, diodes, and/or other electrical components) can sometimes lead to delays in assembly. Estimated ship dates are, by definition, not guaranteed.

$549.95
Volume/Trade Pricing
Add to favorites
Oversized Product
Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot
Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot Alcon Lighting 12100-20-P-8 Continuum 20 Series Architectural LED Linear Pendant Mount Direct/Indirect Light Fixture - 8 Foot
Reviews
Details

The specification grade Continuum 20 Architectural Direct and Indirect LED Linear Pendant Lighting delivers continuous clean lines and clear light to commercial, hospitality and residential interior lighting applications. Our modern, slim profiles and stylish linear chandelier designs offer excellent direct and indirect lighting, exceptional performance and versatility in offices, classrooms, conference rooms, museums, retail outlets, hotels, restaurants, and more. The Continuum integrated LED linear pendant lighting is available 2', 4’, and 8’, and can be joined together in seamless runs of any length.

FEATURES

Construction: Die-Formed and Welded 22-Gauge Cold Rolled Steel

Continuous Row: Tandem Mount for Continuous Run Application, Equipped with Male & Female Quick Connect Harnesses

Mounting: 48" Adjustable Aircraft Cable 

Lens: Glare Free Snap In Frosted Acrylic for Even Distribution

Dimming: 0-10V Dimming (standard), ELV Dimming (Consult Factory)

Voltage: 120-277V (347V and 480V Available for Canadian Projects, Consult Factory)

Power Factor: > .95

THD: < 20

Life: 100,000 Hours L70

Operating Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) - 122°F (50°C)

Emergency Lumens: System Lumens x Emergency Wattage / System Wattage

Warranty: 5 Years Carefree for Parts & Components (Labor Not Included), 10 Year Option Available

Listings: CA Title 24 Compliant, cETL Listed, LED Chips Tested to LM-80 Standards, UL Listed for Dry & Damp Location

Formerly: 12175 Beam 20

More Information
More Information
Manufacturer Alcon Lighting
SKU 12100-20-P-8
Return Policy Assembled to Order. A 50% Restocking Fee May Apply.
Technology LED, Bluetooth Mesh , Lutron Vive
Regulations cUL Listed, Assembled in the USA, Buy American Act
Voltage 120V - 277V
Finish White, Black, Silver, Custom RAL (Extended Lead Time May Apply)
Color Temperature 2700K Residential Warm, 3000K Warm White, 3500K Soft White, 4000K Cool White, 5000K Day Light
CRI 80+, 90+
Features 0-10V Dimming, ELV Dimming, Triac Dimming, Emergency Backup Battery , Damp Location Rated, Daylight Sensor, Occupancy Sensor
Mount Type Pendant
Shape Linear
Product Type Direct Downlight, Direct/Indirect
Width 2.5"
Length 96"
Lumen Output 3500 - 4999 Lumens, 5000 - 7499 Lumens, 7500 - 8999 Lumens, 9000 - 11999 Lumens, 12000 - 14999 Lumens, 15000 - 17499 Lumens, 17500 - 19999 Lumens
Alcon Lighting Store Alcon Lighting +1 (310) 733-1248 customer service +1 (877) 733-5236 customer service
US Los Angeles 2845 S. Robertson Blvd. CA 90034
[email protected]

Shop by Look