FREE SHIPPING on most orders over $500* See Exclusions

1. Excludes LTL Products.

2. Free ground shipping applies to lower 48 states only

Same-Day Processing for Orders Placed Before 2PM PST (Mon-Fri) Learn More
TRADE PROGRAM Discounts & Benefits Learn More

Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture

Components In-Stock - Assembly Required
Lead Time
Built to Order: 2-4 Weeks

NOTE: We cannot guarantee lead times for built to order products. Occasional backorder of components (i.e., LED drivers, diodes and/or other electrical components) may lead to assembly delays. Be assured, Alcon Lighting is 100 percent committed to meeting and/or exceeding lead time estimates.

| Write a review
SKU
12100-10-R
$199.95
Volume/Trade Pricing
Add to favorites
Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture
Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture Alcon Lighting 12100-10-R Continuum 10 Architectural LED 1 Inch Trimless Linear Recessed Mount Direct Down Light Fixture
Reviews
Details

The Continuum Architectural LED Recessed Trimless Fixture features a customizable design and color changing capabilities. The Continuum is an ideal option for interiors seeking a uniquely modern aesthetic.

Construction: Durable, Military Grade Aluminum
Field Cuttable
Installs Within Drywall Depth
Can Be Installed in Any Drywall Thickness
Home Run Required at Every 16'

Dimming: ELV Electronic Low Voltage (120V) 3-wire, 100-1% (Standard). TRIAC and 0-10V Options Availalbe (Consult Factory).

Beam Angle: 120°

Lens: Glare-Free, Frosted

Voltage: 24V DC Constant Voltage

Wattage: 6W/FT

Dimming: ELV Electronic Low Voltage (120V) 3-wire, 100-1% included. 
TRIAC (120V) 2-wire and 0-10V (120-277V) 5-wire Options Available (Consult Factory).

Lumens: 500 lms/FT

Life: 50,000 Hours

Warranty: 5 Years

Listings: cUL Listed

Title 24 JA8 Certified
Wet Location on LED Component Only

Formerly: 14005

More Information
More Information
Manufacturer Alcon Lighting
SKU 12100-10-R
Return Policy Assembled to Order. Non-Refundable.
Technology LED
Regulations cUL Listed, CA Title-24 , JA8 Compliant, Assembled in the USA, IP65 Rated
Voltage 24V
Finish White
Color Temperature 3000K Warm White, 4000K Cool White, 5000K Day Light, 2700K Warm White
Lens Opacity Frosted
Housing Size 1 Inch
Features Damp Location Rated, Wet Location Rated
Mount Type Recessed Trimless
Shape Linear
Product Type Direct Downlight
Width 2.64"
Lumen Output 100 - 599 Lumens
Lumen Output Minimum 185 Lumens
Lumen Output Max 500 Lumens
Wattage 6 Watts
Alcon Lighting Store Alcon Lighting +1 (310) 733-1248 customer service +1 (877) 733-5236 customer service
US Los Angeles 2845 S. Robertson Blvd. CA 90034
[email protected]

Shop by Look